Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oosterwolde, NetherlandsOosterwoldeNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inOosterwolde Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oosterwolde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oosterwolde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Oosterwolde
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Oosterwolde

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Oosterwolde

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Easterwalde
  • Easterwâlde
  • Oosterwolde
  • Oosterwoolde

Country

Oosterwolde is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

9,245 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oosterwolde (Gemeente Ooststellingwerf, Friesland)

Amsterdam ... 132 km
Utrecht ... 137 km
Münster ... 156 km
Duisburg ... 176 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 176 km
Essen ... 179 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 179 km
Bochum ... 182 km
Rotterdam ... 187 km
Dortmund ... 188 km
The Hague ... 189 km
Düsseldorf ... 199 km
Mönchengladbach ... 200 km
Bremen ... 202 km
Wuppertal ... 203 km
Bielefeld ... 209 km
Köln ... 233 km
Aachen ... 245 km
Antwerpen ... 247 km
Bonn ... 257 km
Brussels ... 283 km
Hannover ... 284 km
Altona ... 298 km
Eimsbüttel ... 301 km
Hamburg ... 303 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 303 km
Marienthal ... 310 km
Wandsbek ... 311 km
Wiesbaden ... 357 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries