Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dokkum, NetherlandsDokkumNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inDokkum Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dokkum to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dokkum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dokkum
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Dokkum

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Dokkum

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dok'om
  • Dokkjum
  • Dokkum
  • duo ke mu
  • dwkwm
  • Доккюм
  • Докьом
  • دوكوم
  • 多克姆

Country

Dokkum is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

13,145 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dokkum (Noardeast-Fryslân, Friesland)

Amsterdam ... 137 km
Utrecht ... 153 km
The Hague ... 193 km
Rotterdam ... 197 km
Münster ... 199 km
Duisburg ... 217 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 219 km
Essen ... 221 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 222 km
Bochum ... 225 km
Bremen ... 227 km
Dortmund ... 231 km
Mönchengladbach ... 238 km
Düsseldorf ... 240 km
Wuppertal ... 246 km
Bielefeld ... 248 km
Antwerpen ... 265 km
Köln ... 274 km
Aachen ... 281 km
Bonn ... 298 km
Brussels ... 303 km
Altona ... 316 km
Hannover ... 317 km
Eimsbüttel ... 318 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 321 km
Hamburg ... 321 km
Marienthal ... 329 km
Wandsbek ... 329 km
Wiesbaden ... 400 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries