Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Borkum, GermanyBorkumGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBorkum Germany

What day is it in Borkum right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Borkum to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Borkum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Borkum
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Borkum

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Borkum

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BMK
  • Boarkum
  • Borkum
  • bo er ku mu
  • brkwm
  • bwrkwm
  • bwrqwm
  • bxr khum
  • Боркум
  • בורקום
  • برکوم
  • بوركوم
  • บอร์คุม
  • ბორკუმი
  • 博尔库姆

Country

Borkum is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,186 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Borkum (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 179 km
Münster ... 194 km
Amsterdam ... 196 km
Utrecht ... 207 km
Bielefeld ... 226 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 231 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 232 km
Bochum ... 235 km
Essen ... 236 km
Dortmund ... 236 km
Duisburg ... 237 km
The Hague ... 254 km
Rotterdam ... 255 km
Wuppertal ... 259 km
Altona ... 260 km
Düsseldorf ... 260 km
Eimsbüttel ... 262 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 264 km
Hamburg ... 265 km
Mönchengladbach ... 265 km
Wandsbek ... 272 km
Marienthal ... 272 km
Hannover ... 278 km
Köln ... 292 km
Aachen ... 313 km
Bonn ... 315 km
Antwerpen ... 318 km
Brussels ... 355 km
Wiesbaden ... 405 km