Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mittegroßefehn, GermanyMittegroßefehnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMittegroßefehn Germany

What day is it in Mittegroßefehn right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mittegroßefehn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mittegroßefehn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mittegroßefehn
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Mittegroßefehn

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Mittegroßefehn

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grossefehn
  • Mittegrossefehn
  • Mittegroßefehn

Country

Mittegroßefehn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,314 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mittegroßefehn (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 106 km
Münster ... 158 km
Bielefeld ... 169 km
Altona ... 191 km
Eimsbüttel ... 193 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 195 km
Hamburg ... 195 km
Marienthal ... 203 km
Wandsbek ... 203 km
Hannover ... 207 km
Dortmund ... 207 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 211 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 211 km
Bochum ... 212 km
Essen ... 218 km
Duisburg ... 225 km
Wuppertal ... 238 km
Amsterdam ... 242 km
Utrecht ... 243 km
Düsseldorf ... 247 km
Mönchengladbach ... 259 km
Köln ... 275 km
Bonn ... 295 km
Rotterdam ... 296 km
The Hague ... 299 km
Aachen ... 312 km
Antwerpen ... 349 km
Wiesbaden ... 369 km
Brussels ... 380 km