Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wittmund, GermanyWittmundGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWittmund Germany

What day is it in Wittmund right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wittmund to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wittmund

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wittmund
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Wittmund

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Wittmund

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vitmund
  • Witmundi
  • Wittmund
  • fytmwnd
  • wei te meng de
  • wytmwnd
  • Витмунд
  • فيتموند
  • ویتموند
  • 维特蒙德

Country

Wittmund is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,355 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wittmund (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 100 km
Altona ... 173 km
Eimsbüttel ... 175 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 177 km
Hamburg ... 178 km
Münster ... 179 km
Bielefeld ... 181 km
Wandsbek ... 185 km
Marienthal ... 185 km
Hannover ... 206 km
Dortmund ... 229 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 234 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 235 km
Bochum ... 235 km
Essen ... 242 km
Duisburg ... 250 km
Wuppertal ... 261 km
Amsterdam ... 267 km
Utrecht ... 269 km
Düsseldorf ... 272 km
Mönchengladbach ... 284 km
Köln ... 299 km
Bonn ... 318 km
Rotterdam ... 321 km
The Hague ... 324 km
Aachen ... 337 km
Antwerpen ... 375 km
Wiesbaden ... 387 km
Brussels ... 407 km