Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Zwischenahn, GermanyBad ZwischenahnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Zwischenahn Germany

What day is it in Bad Zwischenahn right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Zwischenahn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Zwischenahn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Zwischenahn
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Bad Zwischenahn

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Zwischenahn

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Cvishenan
  • Bad Twiskenoan
  • Bad Zwischenahn
  • Bad-Cvishenan
  • Twueschenahn
  • Twüschenahn
  • ba te ci wei shen an
  • Бад Цвишенан
  • Бад-Цвишенан
  • 巴特茨维申安

Country

Bad Zwischenahn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

27,550 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Zwischenahn (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 66 km
Bielefeld ... 134 km
Münster ... 138 km
Altona ... 160 km
Eimsbüttel ... 163 km
Hamburg ... 165 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 165 km
Hannover ... 165 km
Marienthal ... 172 km
Wandsbek ... 173 km
Dortmund ... 189 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 197 km
Bochum ... 198 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 199 km
Essen ... 206 km
Duisburg ... 217 km
Wuppertal ... 223 km
Düsseldorf ... 237 km
Mönchengladbach ... 253 km
Utrecht ... 260 km
Köln ... 262 km
Amsterdam ... 265 km
Bonn ... 279 km
Aachen ... 306 km
Rotterdam ... 314 km
The Hague ... 321 km
Wiesbaden ... 342 km
Antwerpen ... 360 km
Brussels ... 389 km