Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schwanewede, GermanySchwanewedeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchwanewede Germany

What day is it in Schwanewede right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schwanewede to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schwanewede

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schwanewede
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Schwanewede

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Schwanewede

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemeen Swonewebel
  • Schwanewede
  • Shvanevede
  • shi wa nei wei de
  • Шваневеде
  • 施瓦内韦德

Country

Schwanewede is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,015 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schwanewede (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 24 km
Altona ... 113 km
Eimsbüttel ... 115 km
Hamburg ... 117 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 118 km
Marienthal ... 125 km
Wandsbek ... 125 km
Hannover ... 132 km
Bielefeld ... 133 km
Münster ... 161 km
Dortmund ... 210 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 222 km
Bochum ... 223 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 225 km
Essen ... 234 km
Wuppertal ... 247 km
Duisburg ... 247 km
Düsseldorf ... 266 km
Mönchengladbach ... 284 km
Köln ... 286 km
Bonn ... 301 km
Utrecht ... 306 km
Amsterdam ... 312 km
Aachen ... 337 km
Wiesbaden ... 348 km
Rotterdam ... 360 km
Leipzig ... 367 km
The Hague ... 367 km
Berlin ... 393 km