Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schiffdorf, GermanySchiffdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchiffdorf Germany

What day is it in Schiffdorf right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Schiffdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Schiffdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schiffdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schiffdorf
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Schiffdorf

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Schiffdorf

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemeen Schippdoerp
  • Gemeen Schippdörp
  • Schiffdorf
  • Shifdorf
  • xi fu duo fu
  • Шифдорф
  • 席夫多夫

Country

Schiffdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,143 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schiffdorf (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 52 km
Altona ... 103 km
Eimsbüttel ... 105 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 107 km
Hamburg ... 108 km
Marienthal ... 115 km
Wandsbek ... 115 km
Hannover ... 155 km
Bielefeld ... 166 km
Münster ... 192 km
Dortmund ... 242 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 253 km
Bochum ... 254 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 256 km
Essen ... 264 km
Duisburg ... 276 km
Wuppertal ... 278 km
Düsseldorf ... 296 km
Mönchengladbach ... 313 km
Köln ... 317 km
Utrecht ... 324 km
Amsterdam ... 327 km
Bonn ... 333 km
Aachen ... 367 km
Rotterdam ... 378 km
Wiesbaden ... 381 km
The Hague ... 384 km
Leipzig ... 384 km
Copenhagen ... 393 km