Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gnarrenburg, GermanyGnarrenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGnarrenburg Germany

What day is it in Gnarrenburg right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gnarrenburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gnarrenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gnarrenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gnarrenburg
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Gnarrenburg

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Gnarrenburg

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemeen Gnarrenborg
  • Gnarenburg
  • Gnarrenburg
  • ge na lun bao
  • gunarenburuku
  • Гнаренбург
  • Гнарренбург
  • グナレンブルク
  • 格纳伦堡

Country

Gnarrenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,504 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gnarrenburg (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 38 km
Altona ... 77 km
Eimsbüttel ... 80 km
Hamburg ... 82 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 82 km
Marienthal ... 89 km
Wandsbek ... 90 km
Hannover ... 126 km
Bielefeld ... 154 km
Münster ... 192 km
Dortmund ... 240 km
Bochum ... 254 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 254 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 257 km
Essen ... 265 km
Wuppertal ... 277 km
Duisburg ... 280 km
Düsseldorf ... 297 km
Köln ... 316 km
Mönchengladbach ... 317 km
Bonn ... 329 km
Utrecht ... 342 km
Amsterdam ... 348 km
Leipzig ... 352 km
Berlin ... 366 km
Wiesbaden ... 369 km
Aachen ... 370 km
Copenhagen ... 381 km
Rotterdam ... 396 km