Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kirchlinteln, GermanyKirchlintelnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKirchlinteln Germany

What day is it in Kirchlinteln right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kirchlinteln to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kirchlinteln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kirchlinteln
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Kirchlinteln

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Kirchlinteln

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karklinteln
  • Kirchlinteln
  • Kirkhlintel'n
  • Kirlinteln
  • ji er xi lin te er en
  • kiruhirinterun
  • Кирлинтелн
  • Кирхлинтельн
  • キルヒリンテルン
  • 基尔希林特尔恩

Country

Kirchlinteln is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,487 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kirchlinteln (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 44 km
Hannover ... 72 km
Altona ... 84 km
Hamburg ... 86 km
Eimsbüttel ... 87 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 89 km
Marienthal ... 92 km
Wandsbek ... 94 km
Bielefeld ... 119 km
Münster ... 174 km
Dortmund ... 216 km
Bochum ... 233 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 234 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 238 km
Essen ... 247 km
Wuppertal ... 255 km
Duisburg ... 264 km
Düsseldorf ... 278 km
Köln ... 292 km
Mönchengladbach ... 301 km
Bonn ... 302 km
Leipzig ... 302 km
Wiesbaden ... 326 km
Berlin ... 331 km
Utrecht ... 349 km
Aachen ... 352 km
Amsterdam ... 360 km
Mannheim ... 386 km
Copenhagen ... 398 km