Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bergen, GermanyBergenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBergen Germany

What day is it in Bergen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bergen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bergen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bergen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Bergen

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Bergen

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berga
  • Bergen
  • Bergen (Niedersachsen)
  • bo gen
  • brgn
  • Берген
  • برگن
  • 伯根

Country

Bergen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,609 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bergen (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 52 km
Altona ... 82 km
Hamburg ... 82 km
Marienthal ... 84 km
Eimsbüttel ... 85 km
Wandsbek ... 86 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 86 km
Bremen ... 98 km
Bielefeld ... 143 km
Münster ... 209 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Leipzig ... 252 km
Bochum ... 264 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 266 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 271 km
Berlin ... 278 km
Essen ... 280 km
Wuppertal ... 283 km
Duisburg ... 298 km
Düsseldorf ... 310 km
Köln ... 318 km
Bonn ... 324 km
Wiesbaden ... 330 km
Mönchengladbach ... 334 km
Dresden ... 359 km
Szczecin ... 374 km
Copenhagen ... 378 km
Nürnberg ... 380 km
Aachen ... 383 km