Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uelzen, GermanyUelzenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inUelzen Germany

What day is it in Uelzen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Uelzen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uelzen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Uelzen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Uelzen

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Uelzen

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Il'cen
  • Ilcen
  • Uelzen
  • Ulyssea
  • Wilcaus
  • awyltsn
  • yu er cen
  • Илцен
  • Ильцен
  • أويلتسن
  • اویلتسن
  • 于尔岑

Country

Uelzen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

34,996 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uelzen (Lower Saxony)

Marienthal ... 77 km
Wandsbek ... 78 km
Hamburg ... 79 km
Altona ... 82 km
Eimsbüttel ... 83 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 83 km
Hannover ... 94 km
Bremen ... 141 km
Bielefeld ... 192 km
Leipzig ... 231 km
Berlin ... 234 km
Münster ... 260 km
Dortmund ... 295 km
Bochum ... 314 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 316 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 321 km
Szczecin ... 324 km
Essen ... 329 km
Dresden ... 331 km
Wuppertal ... 332 km
Copenhagen ... 339 km
Duisburg ... 348 km
Malmö ... 350 km
Düsseldorf ... 359 km
Köln ... 366 km
Wiesbaden ... 368 km
Bonn ... 371 km
Mönchengladbach ... 384 km
Nürnberg ... 389 km