Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hitzacker, GermanyHitzackerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHitzacker Germany

What day is it in Hitzacker right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hitzacker to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hitzacker

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hitzacker
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Hitzacker

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Hitzacker

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khicaker
  • Khitcakker
  • Ljauci
  • hytsakr
  • xi cha ke er
  • Хитцаккер
  • Хицакер
  • هيتسآكر
  • هیتس‌آکر
  • 希察克尔

Country

Hitzacker is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,173 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hitzacker (Lower Saxony)

Marienthal ... 90 km
Wandsbek ... 91 km
Hamburg ... 95 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 98 km
Eimsbüttel ... 99 km
Altona ... 100 km
Hannover ... 136 km
Bremen ... 180 km
Berlin ... 202 km
Leipzig ... 226 km
Bielefeld ... 236 km
Szczecin ... 283 km
Copenhagen ... 304 km
Münster ... 304 km
Malmö ... 312 km
Dresden ... 317 km
Dortmund ... 339 km
Bochum ... 358 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 359 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 365 km
Essen ... 373 km
Wuppertal ... 376 km
Duisburg ... 392 km
Düsseldorf ... 403 km
Wiesbaden ... 406 km
Nürnberg ... 407 km
Köln ... 409 km
Bonn ... 413 km
Mönchengladbach ... 428 km