Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perleberg, GermanyPerlebergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPerleberg Germany

What day is it in Perleberg right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Perleberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Perleberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Perleberg
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Perleberg

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Perleberg

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perlberg
  • Perleberg
  • brlhbrgh
  • pei er lai bei ge
  • peleullebeleukeu
  • prlbrg
  • Перлеберг
  • برلهبرغ
  • پرلبرگ
  • 佩尔莱贝格
  • 페를레베르크

Country

Perleberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,102 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Perleberg (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 139 km
Marienthal ... 152 km
Wandsbek ... 153 km
Hamburg ... 159 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 161 km
Eimsbüttel ... 162 km
Altona ... 163 km
Hannover ... 187 km
Leipzig ... 196 km
Szczecin ... 220 km
Bremen ... 245 km
Dresden ... 269 km
Bielefeld ... 290 km
Copenhagen ... 292 km
Malmö ... 293 km
Münster ... 361 km
Prague ... 388 km
Dortmund ... 392 km
Nürnberg ... 404 km
Bochum ... 411 km
Poznań ... 413 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 413 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 419 km
Essen ... 427 km
Wuppertal ... 427 km
Wiesbaden ... 438 km
Duisburg ... 446 km
Düsseldorf ... 455 km
Köln ... 458 km