Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stendal, GermanyStendalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStendal Germany

What day is it in Stendal right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Stendal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Stendal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stendal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stendal
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Stendal

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Stendal

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hansestadt Stendal
  • Shtendal
  • Shtendal'
  • Stendal
  • Stendal'
  • Stendalia
  • Stendalis
  • ZSN
  • ashtndl
  • shi teng da er
  • shtndal
  • syutendal
  • Štendalis
  • Стендаль
  • Штендал
  • Штендаль
  • שטנדאל
  • اشتندل
  • شتندال
  • 施滕达尔
  • 슈텐달

Country

Stendal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

37,722 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stendal (Saxony-Anhalt)

Berlin ... 125 km
Leipzig ... 146 km
Hannover ... 173 km
Marienthal ... 177 km
Wandsbek ... 179 km
Hamburg ... 182 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 185 km
Eimsbüttel ... 186 km
Altona ... 186 km
Dresden ... 228 km
Szczecin ... 234 km
Bremen ... 250 km
Bielefeld ... 274 km
Copenhagen ... 343 km
Malmö ... 343 km
Prague ... 345 km
Münster ... 346 km
Nürnberg ... 353 km
Dortmund ... 372 km
Bochum ... 392 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 394 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 400 km
Wiesbaden ... 401 km
Wuppertal ... 406 km
Poznań ... 407 km
Essen ... 408 km
Duisburg ... 428 km
Bonn ... 434 km
Köln ... 434 km