Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wolmirstedt, GermanyWolmirstedtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWolmirstedt Germany

What day is it in Wolmirstedt right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wolmirstedt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wolmirstedt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wolmirstedt
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Wolmirstedt

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Wolmirstedt

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Walmirstidi
  • Wolmirstedt

Country

Wolmirstedt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,860 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wolmirstedt (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 117 km
Berlin ... 146 km
Hannover ... 153 km
Marienthal ... 191 km
Wandsbek ... 192 km
Hamburg ... 195 km
Altona ... 198 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 198 km
Eimsbüttel ... 198 km
Dresden ... 215 km
Bremen ... 244 km
Bielefeld ... 249 km
Szczecin ... 268 km
Nürnberg ... 311 km
Münster ... 322 km
Prague ... 327 km
Dortmund ... 343 km
Wiesbaden ... 361 km
Bochum ... 363 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 366 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 372 km
Wuppertal ... 375 km
Essen ... 380 km
Copenhagen ... 385 km
Malmö ... 386 km
Mannheim ... 396 km
Bonn ... 400 km
Duisburg ... 400 km
Köln ... 402 km