Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Königslutter am Elm, GermanyKönigslutter am ElmGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKönigslutter am Elm Germany

What day is it in Königslutter am Elm right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Königslutter am Elm to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Königslutter am Elm to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Königslutter am Elm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Königslutter am Elm
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Königslutter am Elm

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Königslutter am Elm

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kenigsluter am Elm
  • Kjonigslutehr-na-Ehl'me
  • Kjonigslutter-am-Ehl'm
  • Koenigslutter am Elm
  • Konigslutter
  • Konigslutter am Elm
  • Königslutter
  • Königslutter am Elm
  • Luttera Regalis
  • ai er mu shan lu ke ni ge si lu te er
  • kwnyghslwtr
  • kwnygzlwtr
  • Кенигслутер ам Елм
  • Кёнигслуттер-ам-Эльм
  • Кёнігслутэр-на-Эльме
  • كونيغسلوتر
  • کونیگزلوتر
  • 埃尔姆山麓克尼格斯卢特尔

Country

Königslutter am Elm is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,419 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Königslutter am Elm (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 88 km
Marienthal ... 157 km
Hamburg ... 158 km
Wandsbek ... 158 km
Altona ... 160 km
Leipzig ... 160 km
Eimsbüttel ... 161 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 162 km
Bielefeld ... 185 km
Bremen ... 185 km
Berlin ... 210 km
Münster ... 258 km
Dresden ... 269 km
Dortmund ... 281 km
Bochum ... 301 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 303 km
Nürnberg ... 309 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 309 km
Wuppertal ... 314 km
Wiesbaden ... 315 km
Essen ... 317 km
Szczecin ... 326 km
Duisburg ... 337 km
Bonn ... 342 km
Köln ... 342 km
Düsseldorf ... 343 km
Mannheim ... 358 km
Mönchengladbach ... 370 km
Prague ... 374 km