Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wendeburg, GermanyWendeburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWendeburg Germany

What day is it in Wendeburg right now?

Sunday (August 7, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wendeburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wendeburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wendeburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wendeburg
Today, August 7, 2022

Sunrise Wendeburg

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Wendeburg

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vendeburg
  • Wenneborg
  • wen de bao
  • Вендебург
  • 文德堡

Country

Wendeburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,147 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wendeburg (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 53 km
Hamburg ... 139 km
Marienthal ... 139 km
Altona ... 140 km
Wandsbek ... 141 km
Eimsbüttel ... 142 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 143 km
Bremen ... 152 km
Bielefeld ... 153 km
Leipzig ... 193 km
Münster ... 226 km
Berlin ... 243 km
Dortmund ... 251 km
Bochum ... 271 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 273 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 279 km
Wuppertal ... 286 km
Essen ... 287 km
Wiesbaden ... 301 km
Dresden ... 303 km
Duisburg ... 307 km
Düsseldorf ... 314 km
Köln ... 316 km
Bonn ... 317 km
Nürnberg ... 322 km
Mönchengladbach ... 341 km
Mannheim ... 349 km
Szczecin ... 355 km
Aachen ... 385 km