Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vechelde, GermanyVecheldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVechelde Germany

What day is it in Vechelde right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vechelde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vechelde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vechelde
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Vechelde

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Vechelde

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fehtlon [a. 973]
  • Fekhel'de
  • Fekhelde
  • Vechel
  • Vechtla [a. 1145]
  • fei xie er de
  • wchld
  • Фехелде
  • Фехельде
  • وچلد
  • 费歇尔德

Country

Vechelde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,219 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vechelde (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 52 km
Hamburg ... 146 km
Marienthal ... 146 km
Altona ... 146 km
Wandsbek ... 148 km
Eimsbüttel ... 149 km
Bielefeld ... 149 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 150 km
Bremen ... 154 km
Leipzig ... 190 km
Münster ... 222 km
Berlin ... 246 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Bochum ... 267 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 269 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 275 km
Wuppertal ... 281 km
Essen ... 283 km
Wiesbaden ... 294 km
Dresden ... 301 km
Duisburg ... 303 km
Düsseldorf ... 309 km
Köln ... 310 km
Bonn ... 311 km
Nürnberg ... 314 km
Mönchengladbach ... 336 km
Mannheim ... 341 km
Szczecin ... 359 km
Aachen ... 380 km