Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schellerten, GermanySchellertenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchellerten Germany

What day is it in Schellerten right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Schellerten to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Schellerten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schellerten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schellerten
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Schellerten

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Schellerten

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castra Scelerata
  • Shelerten
  • Shellerten
  • she lai er teng
  • Шелертен
  • Шеллертен
  • 舍莱尔滕

Country

Schellerten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,694 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schellerten (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 36 km
Bielefeld ... 127 km
Bremen ... 143 km
Hamburg ... 151 km
Altona ... 151 km
Marienthal ... 152 km
Eimsbüttel ... 154 km
Wandsbek ... 154 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 155 km
Münster ... 200 km
Leipzig ... 204 km
Dortmund ... 224 km
Bochum ... 244 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 246 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 252 km
Wuppertal ... 258 km
Essen ... 260 km
Berlin ... 268 km
Wiesbaden ... 275 km
Duisburg ... 280 km
Düsseldorf ... 287 km
Köln ... 288 km
Bonn ... 289 km
Nürnberg ... 311 km
Mönchengladbach ... 313 km
Dresden ... 317 km
Mannheim ... 325 km
Aachen ... 357 km
Karlsruhe ... 375 km