Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stöckheim, GermanyStöckheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStöckheim Germany

What day is it in Stöckheim right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stöckheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stöckheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stöckheim
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Stöckheim

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Stöckheim

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klein Stockheim
  • Klein Stöckheim
  • Stockheim
  • Stöckheim

Country

Stöckheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,393 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stöckheim (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 66 km
Marienthal ... 154 km
Hamburg ... 154 km
Altona ... 155 km
Wandsbek ... 156 km
Eimsbüttel ... 157 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 158 km
Bielefeld ... 161 km
Bremen ... 167 km
Leipzig ... 177 km
Münster ... 234 km
Berlin ... 234 km
Dortmund ... 257 km
Bochum ... 277 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 279 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 285 km
Dresden ... 288 km
Wuppertal ... 290 km
Essen ... 293 km
Wiesbaden ... 297 km
Nürnberg ... 307 km
Duisburg ... 313 km
Köln ... 319 km
Bonn ... 319 km
Düsseldorf ... 319 km
Mannheim ... 342 km
Mönchengladbach ... 346 km
Szczecin ... 350 km
Aachen ... 389 km