Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vienenburg, GermanyVienenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVienenburg Germany

What day is it in Vienenburg right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vienenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vienenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vienenburg
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Vienenburg

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Vienenburg

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Finenburg
  • Vienenburg
  • fei nen bao
  • fynnbwrg
  • fynnbwrgh
  • Финенбург
  • فيننبورغ
  • فیننبورگ
  • 菲嫩堡

Country

Vienenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,417 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vienenburg (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 81 km
Leipzig ... 160 km
Bielefeld ... 163 km
Hamburg ... 182 km
Marienthal ... 182 km
Altona ... 183 km
Wandsbek ... 184 km
Eimsbüttel ... 185 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 186 km
Bremen ... 188 km
Münster ... 236 km
Berlin ... 237 km
Dortmund ... 253 km
Dresden ... 273 km
Bochum ... 273 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 276 km
Wiesbaden ... 277 km
Nürnberg ... 278 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 282 km
Wuppertal ... 284 km
Essen ... 290 km
Bonn ... 309 km
Duisburg ... 310 km
Köln ... 311 km
Düsseldorf ... 314 km
Mannheim ... 319 km
Mönchengladbach ... 341 km
Szczecin ... 359 km
Stuttgart ... 366 km