Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clausthal-Zellerfeld, GermanyClausthal-ZellerfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inClausthal-Zellerfeld Germany

What day is it in Clausthal-Zellerfeld right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Clausthal-Zellerfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clausthal-Zellerfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Clausthal-Zellerfeld
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Clausthal-Zellerfeld

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Clausthal-Zellerfeld

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bergstadt-Clausthal-Zellerfeld
  • Clausthal-Zellerfeld
  • Klaustal'-Cellerfel'd
  • Klaustal-Celerfeld
  • Klaustal-Zellerfeld
  • ke lao si ta er
  • klawstal tsyllrfyld
  • klawstal-tslrfld
  • Клаустал-Целерфелд
  • Клаусталь-Целлерфельд
  • كلاوستال تسيللرفيلد
  • کلازتھال زیلرفیلڈ
  • کلاوستال-تسلرفلد
  • 克劳斯塔尔

Country

Clausthal-Zellerfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,345 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Clausthal-Zellerfeld (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 79 km
Bielefeld ... 147 km
Leipzig ... 171 km
Bremen ... 186 km
Hamburg ... 194 km
Altona ... 195 km
Marienthal ... 195 km
Wandsbek ... 197 km
Eimsbüttel ... 197 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 198 km
Münster ... 218 km
Dortmund ... 233 km
Bochum ... 253 km
Wiesbaden ... 254 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 256 km
Berlin ... 259 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 262 km
Wuppertal ... 263 km
Nürnberg ... 266 km
Essen ... 269 km
Dresden ... 285 km
Bonn ... 286 km
Köln ... 288 km
Duisburg ... 289 km
Düsseldorf ... 293 km
Mannheim ... 296 km
Mönchengladbach ... 320 km
Karlsruhe ... 345 km
Stuttgart ... 346 km