Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Duderstadt, GermanyDuderstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDuderstadt Germany

What day is it in Duderstadt right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Duderstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Duderstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Duderstadt
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Duderstadt

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Duderstadt

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dudershtadt
  • Dudershtat
  • Duderstadium
  • Dustadt
  • do~udashutatto
  • du de er si ta te
  • dwdrashtat
  • dwdrshtat
  • Дудерштадт
  • Дудерштат
  • دودراشتات
  • دودرشتات
  • ドゥーダーシュタット
  • 杜德尔斯塔特

Country

Duderstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,910 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Duderstadt (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 104 km
Bielefeld ... 150 km
Leipzig ... 171 km
Bremen ... 208 km
Münster ... 217 km
Dortmund ... 224 km
Wiesbaden ... 225 km
Hamburg ... 226 km
Altona ... 226 km
Marienthal ... 227 km
Eimsbüttel ... 229 km
Wandsbek ... 229 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 230 km
Nürnberg ... 236 km
Bochum ... 244 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 247 km
Wuppertal ... 251 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 254 km
Essen ... 260 km
Mannheim ... 265 km
Bonn ... 268 km
Köln ... 273 km
Berlin ... 276 km
Duisburg ... 280 km
Düsseldorf ... 281 km
Dresden ... 283 km
Mönchengladbach ... 308 km
Stuttgart ... 313 km
Karlsruhe ... 313 km