Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Katlenburg-Lindau, GermanyKatlenburg-LindauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKatlenburg-Lindau Germany

What day is it in Katlenburg-Lindau right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Katlenburg-Lindau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Katlenburg-Lindau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Katlenburg-Lindau
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Katlenburg-Lindau

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Katlenburg-Lindau

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Katelnborg-Lindau
  • Katlenburg-Lindau
  • ka te lun bu er ge-lin dao
  • katorenburuku=rindau
  • Катленбург-Линдау
  • カトレンブルク=リンダウ
  • 卡特伦布尔格-林道

Country

Katlenburg-Lindau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,581 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Katlenburg-Lindau (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 82 km
Bielefeld ... 132 km
Bremen ... 185 km
Leipzig ... 186 km
Münster ... 201 km
Hamburg ... 206 km
Altona ... 206 km
Marienthal ... 208 km
Eimsbüttel ... 209 km
Wandsbek ... 210 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 210 km
Dortmund ... 212 km
Wiesbaden ... 231 km
Bochum ... 232 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 235 km
Wuppertal ... 241 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 242 km
Essen ... 249 km
Nürnberg ... 258 km
Bonn ... 263 km
Köln ... 266 km
Duisburg ... 269 km
Düsseldorf ... 271 km
Mannheim ... 275 km
Berlin ... 281 km
Mönchengladbach ... 298 km
Dresden ... 300 km
Karlsruhe ... 324 km
Stuttgart ... 328 km