Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Sachsa, GermanyBad SachsaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Sachsa Germany

What day is it in Bad Sachsa right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Sachsa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Sachsa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Sachsa
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Bad Sachsa

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Sachsa

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Zakhsa
  • Bad-Zaksa
  • Sathsa
  • ba te sa ke sa
  • bad zaksa
  • Бад Захса
  • Бад-Закса
  • باد زاكسا
  • باد زاکسا
  • 巴特萨克萨

Country

Bad Sachsa is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,244 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Sachsa (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 108 km
Leipzig ... 148 km
Bielefeld ... 169 km
Bremen ... 215 km
Hamburg ... 220 km
Marienthal ... 221 km
Altona ... 221 km
Wandsbek ... 222 km
Eimsbüttel ... 223 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 225 km
Münster ... 238 km
Nürnberg ... 240 km
Dortmund ... 248 km
Wiesbaden ... 249 km
Berlin ... 251 km
Dresden ... 262 km
Bochum ... 268 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 271 km
Wuppertal ... 276 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 277 km
Essen ... 284 km
Mannheim ... 286 km
Bonn ... 293 km
Köln ... 298 km
Duisburg ... 304 km
Düsseldorf ... 306 km
Stuttgart ... 329 km
Mönchengladbach ... 333 km
Karlsruhe ... 333 km