Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thale, GermanyThaleGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inThale Germany

What day is it in Thale right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Thale to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Thale
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Thale

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Thale

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tale
  • Talė
  • Thale
  • ta lei
  • talh
  • tare
  • Тале
  • تاله
  • ターレ
  • 塔勒

Country

Thale is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,386 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thale (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 116 km
Hannover ... 126 km
Bielefeld ... 204 km
Berlin ... 208 km
Marienthal ... 215 km
Hamburg ... 216 km
Wandsbek ... 216 km
Altona ... 218 km
Eimsbüttel ... 219 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 220 km
Dresden ... 230 km
Bremen ... 231 km
Nürnberg ... 253 km
Münster ... 275 km
Dortmund ... 288 km
Wiesbaden ... 289 km
Bochum ... 308 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 311 km
Wuppertal ... 317 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 317 km
Mannheim ... 323 km
Essen ... 324 km
Prague ... 327 km
Bonn ... 335 km
Szczecin ... 337 km
Köln ... 340 km
Duisburg ... 344 km
Düsseldorf ... 347 km
Stuttgart ... 359 km