Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Artern, GermanyArternGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inArtern Germany

What day is it in Artern right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Artern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Artern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Artern
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Artern

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Artern

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aratora
  • Artern
  • Artern/Unstrut
  • a er te er en
  • artrn
  • artrn/awnashtrwt
  • Артерн
  • آرترن
  • آرترن/اوناشتروت
  • 阿尔特尔恩

Country

Artern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,270 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Artern (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 87 km
Hannover ... 167 km
Dresden ... 199 km
Nürnberg ... 211 km
Berlin ... 213 km
Bielefeld ... 233 km
Marienthal ... 261 km
Hamburg ... 262 km
Wandsbek ... 263 km
Altona ... 264 km
Eimsbüttel ... 266 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 267 km
Bremen ... 274 km
Wiesbaden ... 282 km
Prague ... 288 km
Münster ... 301 km
Mannheim ... 306 km
Dortmund ... 307 km
Bochum ... 327 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 330 km
Stuttgart ... 331 km
Augsburg ... 331 km
Wuppertal ... 332 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 336 km
Essen ... 343 km
Bonn ... 343 km
Szczecin ... 346 km
Karlsruhe ... 348 km
Köln ... 351 km