Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arnstadt, GermanyArnstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inArnstadt Germany

What day is it in Arnstadt right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arnstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arnstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Arnstadt
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Arnstadt

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Arnstadt

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arnestati [a. 704]
  • Arnshhat
  • Arnshtadt
  • Arnshtadte
  • Arnshtat
  • Arnstadium
  • Arnstadt
  • a en shi ta te
  • arnshtat
  • Арнштадт
  • Арнштадте
  • Арнштат
  • Арнщат
  • ארנשטאט
  • آرنشتات
  • آرن‌اشتات
  • 阿恩施塔特

Country

Arnstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,678 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arnstadt (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 127 km
Nürnberg ... 153 km
Hannover ... 195 km
Dresden ... 225 km
Wiesbaden ... 232 km
Bielefeld ... 234 km
Mannheim ... 249 km
Stuttgart ... 268 km
Berlin ... 271 km
Augsburg ... 272 km
Karlsruhe ... 287 km
Dortmund ... 289 km
Prague ... 290 km
Münster ... 294 km
Bremen ... 300 km
Munich ... 302 km
Bochum ... 308 km
Wuppertal ... 308 km
Marienthal ... 308 km
Hamburg ... 308 km
Bonn ... 309 km
Altona ... 309 km
Wandsbek ... 310 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 311 km
Eimsbüttel ... 312 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 313 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 317 km
Köln ... 321 km
Essen ... 323 km