Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pößneck, GermanyPößneckGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPößneck Germany

What day is it in Pößneck right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pößneck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pößneck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pößneck
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Pößneck

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Pößneck

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pesnek
  • Pjosnek
  • Poessneck
  • Pößneck
  • bwsnk
  • po si nei ke
  • pwsnk
  • Песнек
  • Пёснек
  • بوسنك
  • پوسنک
  • 珀斯内克

Country

Pößneck is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,624 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pößneck (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 95 km
Nürnberg ... 143 km
Dresden ... 177 km
Prague ... 236 km
Hannover ... 237 km
Berlin ... 249 km
Augsburg ... 262 km
Wiesbaden ... 276 km
Munich ... 282 km
Mannheim ... 283 km
Stuttgart ... 286 km
Bielefeld ... 286 km
Karlsruhe ... 316 km
Marienthal ... 339 km
Hamburg ... 340 km
Wandsbek ... 341 km
Altona ... 342 km
Dortmund ... 343 km
Eimsbüttel ... 343 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 344 km
Bremen ... 344 km
Münster ... 347 km
Bonn ... 360 km
Bochum ... 361 km
Wuppertal ... 361 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 365 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 371 km
Köln ... 373 km
Essen ... 376 km