Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberkotzau, GermanyOberkotzauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOberkotzau Germany

What day is it in Oberkotzau right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oberkotzau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oberkotzau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oberkotzau
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Oberkotzau

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Oberkotzau

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oberkocau
  • Oberkotcau
  • Oberkotzau
  • awbrkwtsaw
  • obakottsu~au
  • shang ke cao
  • Оберкотцау
  • Оберкоцау
  • اوبرکوتساو
  • オーバーコッツァウ
  • 上科曹

Country

Oberkotzau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,920 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberkotzau (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 113 km
Leipzig ... 124 km
Dresden ... 169 km
Prague ... 200 km
Augsburg ... 224 km
Munich ... 236 km
Stuttgart ... 275 km
Berlin ... 276 km
Mannheim ... 291 km
Hannover ... 292 km
Wiesbaden ... 296 km
Karlsruhe ... 315 km
Bielefeld ... 335 km
Strasbourg ... 383 km
Dortmund ... 384 km
Bonn ... 391 km
Brno ... 392 km
Münster ... 393 km
Marienthal ... 393 km
Hamburg ... 394 km
Wandsbek ... 395 km
Altona ... 396 km
Eimsbüttel ... 398 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 398 km
Bremen ... 398 km
Wuppertal ... 399 km
Bochum ... 401 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 405 km
Köln ... 406 km