Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Helmbrechts, GermanyHelmbrechtsGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHelmbrechts Germany

What day is it in Helmbrechts right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Helmbrechts to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Helmbrechts to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Helmbrechts

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Helmbrechts
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Helmbrechts

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Helmbrechts

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gel'mbrekhts
  • Khel'mbrekhts
  • Khelmbrekhts
  • hei er en bu lei xi ci
  • herumuburehitsu
  • hlmbrkts
  • hlmbrshts
  • hlmbrshtz
  • Гельмбрехтс
  • Хелмбрехтс
  • Хельмбрехтс
  • הלמברכטס
  • هلمبرشتز
  • هلمبرشتس
  • ヘルムブレヒツ
  • 黑尔恩布雷希茨

Country

Helmbrechts is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,493 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Helmbrechts (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 100 km
Leipzig ... 133 km
Dresden ... 185 km
Augsburg ... 216 km
Prague ... 217 km
Munich ... 232 km
Stuttgart ... 259 km
Mannheim ... 273 km
Wiesbaden ... 278 km
Hannover ... 284 km
Berlin ... 286 km
Karlsruhe ... 298 km
Bielefeld ... 323 km
Strasbourg ... 366 km
Dortmund ... 368 km
Bonn ... 374 km
Münster ... 379 km
Wuppertal ... 383 km
Bochum ... 386 km
Köln ... 389 km
Marienthal ... 390 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 390 km
Bremen ... 390 km
Hamburg ... 390 km
Wandsbek ... 391 km
Altona ... 392 km
Eimsbüttel ... 394 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 395 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 396 km