Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rehau, GermanyRehauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRehau Germany

What day is it in Rehau right now?

Monday (June 24, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rehau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rehau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rehau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rehau
Today, June 24, 2024

Sunrise Rehau

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Rehau

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Regau
  • Rehau
  • Rehau (Raum Hof)
  • Rekhau
  • lei hao
  • reau
  • rhaw
  • Регау
  • Рехау
  • رهاو
  • レーアウ
  • 雷豪

Country

Rehau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,058 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rehau (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 117 km
Großzschocher ... 119 km
Kleinzschocher ... 120 km
Leipzig ... 123 km
Dresden ... 163 km
Prague ... 192 km
Augsburg ... 226 km
Munich ... 236 km
Berlin ... 274 km
Stuttgart ... 280 km
Hannover ... 298 km
Mannheim ... 298 km
Wiesbaden ... 304 km
Karlsruhe ... 321 km
Bielefeld ... 342 km
Brno ... 384 km
Strasbourg ... 389 km
Dortmund ... 392 km
Marienthal ... 397 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 398 km
Hamburg ... 399 km
Wandsbek ... 399 km
Bonn ... 399 km
Münster ... 400 km
Altona ... 401 km
Eimsbüttel ... 402 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 403 km
Szczecin ... 404 km
Bremen ... 405 km