Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Treuen, GermanyTreuenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTreuen Germany

What day is it in Treuen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Treuen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Treuen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Treuen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Treuen

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Treuen

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Treiene
  • Treuen
  • Trojen
  • te luo yi en
  • trwyn
  • Тройен
  • Тројен
  • تروين
  • تروین
  • 特罗伊恩

Country

Treuen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,189 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Treuen (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 88 km
Dresden ... 128 km
Nürnberg ... 155 km
Prague ... 177 km
Berlin ... 236 km
Augsburg ... 264 km
Munich ... 271 km
Hannover ... 288 km
Stuttgart ... 317 km
Mannheim ... 329 km
Wiesbaden ... 329 km
Bielefeld ... 344 km
Karlsruhe ... 355 km
Szczecin ... 365 km
Brno ... 375 km
Marienthal ... 378 km
Wandsbek ... 379 km
Hamburg ... 380 km
Altona ... 382 km
Eimsbüttel ... 383 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 384 km
Wrocław ... 384 km
Bremen ... 395 km
Dortmund ... 402 km
Münster ... 406 km
Vienna ... 415 km
Bonn ... 418 km
Wuppertal ... 420 km
Bochum ... 420 km