Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rodewisch, GermanyRodewischGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRodewisch Germany

What day is it in Rodewisch right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rodewisch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rodewisch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rodewisch
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Rodewisch

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Rodewisch

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rodevisa
  • Rodevish
  • Rodeviša
  • Rodewisch
  • luo de wei shi
  • rwdhfysh
  • rwdysh
  • Родевиш
  • رودهفيش
  • رودیش
  • 罗德维施

Country

Rodewisch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,577 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rodewisch (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 90 km
Dresden ... 121 km
Nürnberg ... 160 km
Prague ... 168 km
Berlin ... 234 km
Augsburg ... 267 km
Munich ... 272 km
Hannover ... 295 km
Stuttgart ... 323 km
Mannheim ... 336 km
Wiesbaden ... 337 km
Bielefeld ... 352 km
Karlsruhe ... 362 km
Szczecin ... 362 km
Brno ... 367 km
Wrocław ... 375 km
Marienthal ... 383 km
Wandsbek ... 385 km
Hamburg ... 385 km
Altona ... 387 km
Eimsbüttel ... 389 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 389 km
Bremen ... 402 km
Vienna ... 407 km
Dortmund ... 411 km
Münster ... 415 km
Poznań ... 417 km
Bonn ... 427 km
Bochum ... 429 km