Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Markneukirchen, GermanyMarkneukirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMarkneukirchen Germany

What day is it in Markneukirchen right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Markneukirchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Markneukirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Markneukirchen
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Markneukirchen

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Markneukirchen

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Markneikirhene
  • Markneukirchen
  • Marknojkirkhen
  • ma er ke nuo yi ji er xing
  • marknwykyrshn
  • Маркнойкирхен
  • Маркнојкирхен
  • ماركنويكيرشن
  • مارک‌نویکیرشن
  • 马尔克诺伊基尔兴

Country

Markneukirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,095 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Markneukirchen (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 114 km
Nürnberg ... 138 km
Dresden ... 139 km
Prague ... 170 km
Augsburg ... 243 km
Munich ... 247 km
Berlin ... 259 km
Stuttgart ... 304 km
Hannover ... 308 km
Mannheim ... 322 km
Wiesbaden ... 328 km
Karlsruhe ... 346 km
Bielefeld ... 358 km
Brno ... 364 km
Wrocław ... 387 km
Szczecin ... 387 km
Vienna ... 398 km
Marienthal ... 401 km
Wandsbek ... 403 km
Hamburg ... 403 km
Altona ... 405 km
Eimsbüttel ... 407 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 407 km
Dortmund ... 411 km
Strasbourg ... 414 km
Bremen ... 415 km
Münster ... 418 km
Bonn ... 422 km
Wuppertal ... 428 km