Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic Okres Karlovy Vary, Karlovarský

What time is it?

Current local time in
Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Karlovy Vary

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Karlovy Vary: Today, October 17, 2017

Sunrise Karlovy Vary

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Karlovy Vary

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carlsbad
  • Gorad Karlavy Vary
  • KLV
  • Karl Vary
  • Karlove Vari
  • Karlove Vary
  • Karlovi Varai
  • Karlovi Vari
  • Karlovi-Vari
  • Karlovy Vary
  • Karlovı Varı
  • Karlowe Ware
  • Karlowe Wary
  • Karlowé Warë
  • Karlsbad
  • Thermae Carolinae
  • ka luo wei fa li
  • kaleullobibali
  • karlwfy fary
  • karlwwy wary
  • karlwy wary
  • Κάρλοβι Βάρι
  • Горад Карлавы Вары
  • Карлове Вари
  • Карлови Вари
  • Карлови-Вари
  • Карловы Вары
  • Карлові Вари
  • Կառլովի Վարի
  • קרלובי וארי
  • كارلوفي فاري
  • کارلووی واری
  • کارلوی واری
  • კარლოვი-ვარი
  • カルロヴィ・ヴァリ
  • 卡罗维发利
  • 카를로비바리

Country

Karlovy Vary is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

51,807 People

Cities around Karlovy Vary (Okres Karlovy Vary, Karlovarský)

Dresden ... 114 km
Prague ... 125 km
Leipzig ... 129 km
Nürnberg ... 168 km
München ... 253 km
Berlin ... 256 km
Augsburg ... 259 km
Brno ... 320 km
Stuttgart ... 336 km
Hannover ... 344 km
Wrocław ... 347 km
Vienna ... 358 km
Mannheim ... 361 km
Wiesbaden ... 371 km
Szczecin ... 377 km
Karlsruhe ... 382 km
Bielefeld ... 400 km
Poznań ... 404 km
Bratislava ... 410 km
Wandsbek ... 429 km
Marienthal ... 430 km
Hamburg ... 433 km
Eimsbüttel ... 434 km
Altona ... 435 km
Ostrava ... 436 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 436 km
Strasbourg ... 449 km
Bremen ... 452 km
Dortmund ... 455 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries