Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waldsassen, GermanyWaldsassenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaldsassen Germany

What day is it in Waldsassen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waldsassen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waldsassen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waldsassen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Waldsassen

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Waldsassen

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'dzassen
  • Valdzasen
  • Waldsassen
  • Woidsassen
  • faldzasn
  • wa er cha sen
  • waldzasn
  • Валдзасен
  • Вальдзассен
  • Վալդզասեն
  • فالدزاسن
  • والدزاسن
  • 瓦尔察森

Country

Waldsassen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,505 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waldsassen (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 116 km
Leipzig ... 148 km
Dresden ... 163 km
Prague ... 170 km
Augsburg ... 212 km
Munich ... 214 km
Stuttgart ... 284 km
Berlin ... 292 km
Mannheim ... 313 km
Wiesbaden ... 325 km
Karlsruhe ... 331 km
Hannover ... 332 km
Brno ... 356 km
Bielefeld ... 376 km
Vienna ... 381 km
Strasbourg ... 397 km
Wrocław ... 398 km
Zürich ... 418 km
Szczecin ... 418 km
Dortmund ... 422 km
Bonn ... 425 km
Marienthal ... 431 km
Hamburg ... 432 km
Münster ... 432 km
Wandsbek ... 433 km
Altona ... 434 km
Bratislava ... 435 km
Wuppertal ... 435 km
Eimsbüttel ... 436 km