Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Münchberg, GermanyMünchbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMünchberg Germany

What day is it in Münchberg right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Münchberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Münchberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Münchberg
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Münchberg

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Münchberg

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Minkhberg
  • Mjunkhberg
  • Muenchberg
  • Munchberg
  • Münchberg
  • ming xi bei ge
  • mwnshbrg
  • mwnshbrgh
  • myunhiberuku
  • Минхберг
  • Мюнхберг
  • مونشبرغ
  • مونشبرگ
  • ミュンヒベルク
  • 明希贝格

Country

Münchberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,557 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Münchberg (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 99 km
Leipzig ... 135 km
Dresden ... 183 km
Prague ... 211 km
Augsburg ... 213 km
Munich ... 227 km
Stuttgart ... 260 km
Mannheim ... 277 km
Wiesbaden ... 284 km
Berlin ... 288 km
Hannover ... 291 km
Karlsruhe ... 301 km
Bielefeld ... 331 km
Strasbourg ... 369 km
Dortmund ... 376 km
Bonn ... 381 km
Münster ... 386 km
Wuppertal ... 390 km
Bochum ... 393 km
Köln ... 396 km
Marienthal ... 396 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 397 km
Hamburg ... 397 km
Bremen ... 398 km
Wandsbek ... 398 km
Altona ... 399 km
Eimsbüttel ... 401 km
Brno ... 401 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 401 km