Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kulmbach, GermanyKulmbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKulmbach Germany

What day is it in Kulmbach right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kulmbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kulmbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kulmbach
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Kulmbach

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Kulmbach

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Culmbach
  • Kul'mbakh
  • Kulmbach
  • Kulmbakh
  • Kulmbax
  • Stadt Kulmbach
  • ku er mu ba he
  • kurumubahha
  • kwlmbakh
  • Кулмбах
  • Кульмбах
  • Կուլմբախ
  • كولمباخ
  • کولمباخ
  • クルムバッハ
  • 庫爾姆巴赫

Country

Kulmbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

27,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kulmbach (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 78 km
Leipzig ... 155 km
Augsburg ... 196 km
Dresden ... 211 km
Munich ... 217 km
Stuttgart ... 233 km
Prague ... 238 km
Mannheim ... 248 km
Wiesbaden ... 257 km
Karlsruhe ... 272 km
Hannover ... 285 km
Berlin ... 310 km
Bielefeld ... 316 km
Strasbourg ... 341 km
Dortmund ... 355 km
Bonn ... 356 km
Wuppertal ... 367 km
Münster ... 369 km
Bochum ... 372 km
Köln ... 372 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 376 km
Zürich ... 380 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 382 km
Essen ... 386 km
Bremen ... 390 km
Düsseldorf ... 394 km
Marienthal ... 397 km
Hamburg ... 398 km
Altona ... 399 km