Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ebermannstadt, GermanyEbermannstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEbermannstadt Germany

What day is it in Ebermannstadt right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ebermannstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ebermannstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ebermannstadt
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Ebermannstadt

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Ebermannstadt

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ebermannshtadt
  • Ebermannstadt
  • Ebermanshtat
  • Ehbermanshtadt
  • URD
  • abrmanshtat
  • ai bei er man si ta te
  • ebamanshutatto
  • Еберманнштадт
  • Еберманштат
  • Эберманштадт
  • Էբերմանշթաթ
  • إبرمانشتات
  • ابرمانسٹیڈ
  • ابرمان‌اشتات
  • エーバーマンシュタット
  • 埃贝尔曼斯塔特

Country

Ebermannstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,864 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ebermannstadt (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 37 km
Augsburg ... 157 km
Munich ... 184 km
Stuttgart ... 195 km
Leipzig ... 197 km
Mannheim ... 220 km
Wiesbaden ... 237 km
Karlsruhe ... 238 km
Dresden ... 248 km
Prague ... 262 km
Strasbourg ... 305 km
Hannover ... 308 km
Bielefeld ... 326 km
Zürich ... 339 km
Bonn ... 344 km
Berlin ... 351 km
Dortmund ... 354 km
Wuppertal ... 362 km
Köln ... 362 km
Bochum ... 369 km
Münster ... 373 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 373 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 378 km
Essen ... 382 km
Düsseldorf ... 387 km
Duisburg ... 398 km
Bremen ... 410 km
Mönchengladbach ... 410 km
Aachen ... 423 km