Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pommelsbrunn, GermanyPommelsbrunnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPommelsbrunn Germany

What day is it in Pommelsbrunn right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pommelsbrunn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pommelsbrunn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pommelsbrunn
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Pommelsbrunn

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Pommelsbrunn

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pomelsbrun
  • Pommel'sbrunn
  • bo mei er si bu lun
  • Помелсбрун
  • Поммельсбрунн
  • Պոմելսբրուն
  • 波梅尔斯布伦

Country

Pommelsbrunn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,432 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pommelsbrunn (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 36 km
Augsburg ... 134 km
Munich ... 151 km
Stuttgart ... 203 km
Leipzig ... 214 km
Prague ... 242 km
Mannheim ... 244 km
Dresden ... 247 km
Karlsruhe ... 255 km
Wiesbaden ... 269 km
Strasbourg ... 318 km
Zürich ... 334 km
Hannover ... 346 km
Berlin ... 366 km
Bielefeld ... 367 km
Bonn ... 379 km
Dortmund ... 392 km
Köln ... 398 km
Wuppertal ... 399 km
Bochum ... 407 km
Brno ... 410 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 411 km
Münster ... 412 km
Vienna ... 415 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 417 km
Essen ... 420 km
Düsseldorf ... 424 km
Duisburg ... 435 km
Mönchengladbach ... 446 km