Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Velburg, GermanyVelburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVelburg Germany

What day is it in Velburg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Velburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Velburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Velburg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Velburg

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Velburg

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fel'burg
  • Felburg
  • fei er bao
  • flbwrg
  • flbwrgh
  • Фелбург
  • Фельбург
  • Ֆելբուրգ
  • فلبورغ
  • فلبورگ
  • 费尔堡

Country

Velburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,373 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Velburg (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 54 km
Augsburg ... 114 km
Munich ... 121 km
Stuttgart ... 206 km
Leipzig ... 239 km
Prague ... 240 km
Mannheim ... 258 km
Dresden ... 260 km
Karlsruhe ... 263 km
Wiesbaden ... 290 km
Strasbourg ... 323 km
Zürich ... 324 km
Hannover ... 379 km
Berlin ... 388 km
Vienna ... 393 km
Brno ... 395 km
Bielefeld ... 398 km
Bonn ... 402 km
Ljubljana ... 417 km
Dortmund ... 420 km
Köln ... 422 km
Wuppertal ... 425 km
Bochum ... 434 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 438 km
Münster ... 442 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 444 km
Essen ... 446 km
Düsseldorf ... 449 km
Bratislava ... 451 km