Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Freystadt, GermanyFreystadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFreystadt Germany

What day is it in Freystadt right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Freystadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Freystadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Freystadt
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Freystadt

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Freystadt

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Feyenstadt
  • Frajshtadt
  • Frajshtat
  • Freystadt
  • frayshtat
  • Фрайштадт
  • Фрајштат
  • فرايشتات
  • فریسٹیڈ
  • فری‌اشتات

Country

Freystadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,555 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Freystadt (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 35 km
Augsburg ... 98 km
Munich ... 119 km
Stuttgart ... 179 km
Mannheim ... 232 km
Karlsruhe ... 236 km
Leipzig ... 250 km
Wiesbaden ... 265 km
Prague ... 266 km
Dresden ... 281 km
Strasbourg ... 295 km
Zürich ... 301 km
Hannover ... 372 km
Bonn ... 379 km
Bielefeld ... 384 km
Köln ... 399 km
Dortmund ... 401 km
Berlin ... 402 km
Wuppertal ... 404 km
Bochum ... 414 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 418 km
Vienna ... 418 km
Brno ... 423 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 424 km
Münster ... 425 km
Essen ... 426 km
Düsseldorf ... 427 km
Ljubljana ... 430 km
Duisburg ... 441 km