Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riedenburg, GermanyRiedenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRiedenburg Germany

What day is it in Riedenburg right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Riedenburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Riedenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Riedenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Riedenburg
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Riedenburg

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Riedenburg

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rianbuach
  • Ridenburg
  • Riedenburg
  • li deng bao
  • rydnbwrg
  • rydnbwrgh
  • Риденбург
  • Ріденбург
  • Ռիդենբուրգ
  • ريدنبورغ
  • ریدنبورگ
  • 里登堡

Country

Riedenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,689 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Riedenburg (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 73 km
Augsburg ... 91 km
Munich ... 92 km
Stuttgart ... 202 km
Prague ... 252 km
Karlsruhe ... 263 km
Mannheim ... 265 km
Leipzig ... 267 km
Dresden ... 283 km
Wiesbaden ... 302 km
Zürich ... 307 km
Strasbourg ... 319 km
Vienna ... 384 km
Ljubljana ... 392 km
Brno ... 395 km
Hannover ... 407 km
Berlin ... 416 km
Bonn ... 416 km
Bielefeld ... 422 km
Milan ... 434 km
Köln ... 437 km
Dortmund ... 440 km
Wuppertal ... 443 km
Bratislava ... 443 km
Bochum ... 453 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 457 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 462 km
Münster ... 464 km
Essen ... 464 km