Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ingolstadt, GermanyIngolstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inIngolstadt Germany

What day is it in Ingolstadt right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ingolstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ingolstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ingolstadt
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Ingolstadt

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Ingolstadt

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IGS
  • Ingol'shtadt
  • Ingolshhat
  • Ingolshtat
  • Ingolstadt
  • ingorushutatto
  • Инголштат
  • Инголщат
  • Ингольштадт
  • インゴルシュタット

Country

Ingolstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

120,658 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ingolstadt (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 61 km
Munich ... 71 km
Nürnberg ... 81 km
Stuttgart ... 180 km
Karlsruhe ... 244 km
Mannheim ... 250 km
Zürich ... 277 km
Prague ... 281 km
Wiesbaden ... 293 km
Leipzig ... 294 km
Strasbourg ... 295 km
Dresden ... 313 km
Ljubljana ... 388 km
Vienna ... 401 km
Milan ... 405 km
Bonn ... 409 km
Brno ... 418 km
Hannover ... 420 km
Bielefeld ... 428 km
Köln ... 431 km
Dortmund ... 438 km
Wuppertal ... 439 km
Berlin ... 444 km
Bochum ... 451 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 454 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 459 km
Düsseldorf ... 460 km
Bratislava ... 460 km
Essen ... 461 km