Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schwabhausen, GermanySchwabhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchwabhausen Germany

What day is it in Schwabhausen right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schwabhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schwabhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schwabhausen
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Schwabhausen

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Schwabhausen

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kleinschwabhausen

Country

Schwabhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,911 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schwabhausen (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 34 km
Augsburg ... 37 km
Nürnberg ... 118 km
Stuttgart ... 180 km
Karlsruhe ... 246 km
Zürich ... 252 km
Mannheim ... 261 km
Strasbourg ... 290 km
Prague ... 308 km
Wiesbaden ... 310 km
Leipzig ... 334 km
Dresden ... 349 km
Ljubljana ... 361 km
Milan ... 367 km
Vienna ... 402 km
Bonn ... 427 km
Brno ... 430 km
Bologna ... 430 km
Köln ... 450 km
Hannover ... 456 km
Bielefeld ... 459 km
Wuppertal ... 461 km
Bratislava ... 461 km
Dortmund ... 463 km
Zagreb ... 467 km
Turin ... 470 km
Bochum ... 474 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 478 km
Düsseldorf ... 481 km