Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Planegg, GermanyPlaneggGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPlanegg Germany

What day is it in Planegg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Planegg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Planegg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Planegg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Planegg

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Planegg

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Planeck
  • Planeg
  • Planegg
  • blangh
  • plang
  • pu la nei ge
  • Планег
  • Планегг
  • Պլանեգ
  • بلانغ
  • پلانگ
  • 普拉内格

Country

Planegg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Planegg (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 13 km
Augsburg ... 52 km
Nürnberg ... 151 km
Stuttgart ... 195 km
Zürich ... 244 km
Karlsruhe ... 262 km
Mannheim ... 282 km
Strasbourg ... 299 km
Prague ... 324 km
Wiesbaden ... 335 km
Ljubljana ... 335 km
Milan ... 342 km
Leipzig ... 364 km
Dresden ... 374 km
Vienna ... 396 km
Bologna ... 398 km
Brno ... 432 km
Zagreb ... 444 km
Turin ... 449 km
Bonn ... 452 km
Genoa ... 453 km
Bratislava ... 455 km
Köln ... 475 km
Florence ... 477 km
Wuppertal ... 487 km
Hannover ... 489 km
Bielefeld ... 490 km
Dortmund ... 491 km
Bochum ... 502 km