Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Unterschleißheim, GermanyUnterschleißheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inUnterschleißheim Germany

What day is it in Unterschleißheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Unterschleißheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Unterschleißheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Unterschleißheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Unterschleißheim

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Unterschleißheim

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schleisheim
  • Unterschleissheim
  • Unterschleisshem
  • Unterschleißheim
  • Untershlajskhajm
  • Untershljajsgajm
  • awntrashlayshaym
  • awntrshlayshaym
  • xia shi lai si hai mu
  • Унтершлайсхайм
  • Унтершлајсхајм
  • Унтершляйсгайм
  • Ունթերշլայսհայմ
  • أونترشلايسهايم
  • اونتراشلایسهایم
  • 下施莱斯海姆

Country

Unterschleißheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,567 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Unterschleißheim (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 16 km
Augsburg ... 56 km
Nürnberg ... 136 km
Stuttgart ... 200 km
Zürich ... 263 km
Karlsruhe ... 267 km
Mannheim ... 283 km
Prague ... 303 km
Strasbourg ... 309 km
Wiesbaden ... 332 km
Ljubljana ... 340 km
Leipzig ... 343 km
Dresden ... 351 km
Milan ... 364 km
Vienna ... 384 km
Brno ... 415 km
Bologna ... 417 km
Bratislava ... 443 km
Zagreb ... 445 km
Bonn ... 449 km
Turin ... 471 km
Köln ... 472 km
Hannover ... 474 km
Genoa ... 476 km
Bielefeld ... 480 km
Wuppertal ... 483 km
Dortmund ... 485 km
Berlin ... 490 km
Bochum ... 496 km