Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hallbergmoos, GermanyHallbergmoosGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHallbergmoos Germany

What day is it in Hallbergmoos right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hallbergmoos to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hallbergmoos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hallbergmoos
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Hallbergmoos

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Hallbergmoos

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gal'bergmos
  • Halbergmos
  • Hallbergmoos
  • Khalbergmos
  • Khall'bergmos
  • ha er bei ge mo si
  • halbrg mws
  • Гальбергмос
  • Халбергмос
  • Халльбергмос
  • Հալբերգմոս
  • هالبرگ موس
  • 哈尔贝格莫斯

Country

Hallbergmoos is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,074 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hallbergmoos (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 26 km
Augsburg ... 69 km
Nürnberg ... 136 km
Stuttgart ... 212 km
Zürich ... 278 km
Karlsruhe ... 279 km
Prague ... 289 km
Mannheim ... 293 km
Strasbourg ... 322 km
Ljubljana ... 334 km
Leipzig ... 336 km
Dresden ... 340 km
Wiesbaden ... 341 km
Vienna ... 370 km
Milan ... 376 km
Brno ... 401 km
Bologna ... 423 km
Bratislava ... 429 km
Zagreb ... 437 km
Bonn ... 457 km
Hannover ... 474 km
Köln ... 480 km
Berlin ... 481 km
Bielefeld ... 483 km
Turin ... 484 km
Genoa ... 487 km
Wuppertal ... 490 km
Dortmund ... 491 km
Florence ... 502 km